0% found this document useful (0 votes)
[…] 25 5.21. An actionable nuisance subject to damages and other relief includes “whatever
is injurious to health or indecent or offensive to the senses . . . so as to essentially interfere with
26
the comfortable enjoyment of the life and property.” Id. 7.48.010. “A public nuisance is one

COMPLAINT FOR DAMAGES: Bechtold Law Firm, PLLC


WRONGFUL DEATH PO BOX 7051, MISSOULA, MT 59807
(406) 721-1435

PAGE 73
1
which affects equally the rights of an entire community or neighborhood, although the extent
2
of the damage may be unequal.” Id. 7.48.130.
3 5.22. Pursuant to RCW 7.48.210, “[a] private person may maintain a civil action for
4 public nuisance” where “it is specially injurious to himself or herself.”
5 5.23. Defendants individually and in concert with each other, have engaged, and

6 continue to engage in, unlawful, negligent, reckless, knowing, and/or intentional tortious
conduct. Such conduct includes at a minimum:
7